POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14235126CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 15a Anchor Road, Walsall WS9 8PT
- Incorporated
- 14/07/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-10.39K
Total Assets
2024: £130.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £141.06K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-4.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £148.10K and total liabilities of £152.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £130.67K in 2024 to £148.10K in 2025 (13.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+24.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+55.8%
£95.04K in 2023 to £148.10K in 2025
Every measure that changed in POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3.01%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 103.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -19.23K | -10.39K | -4.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 95.04K | 130.67K | 148.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 114.27K | 141.06K | 152.56K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-4.46K for 2025. That compares with £-10.39K in 2024, a change of 57.07%.
POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total assets of £148.10K for 2025. That compares with £130.67K in 2024, a change of 13.34%.
POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £152.56K for 2025. That compares with £141.06K in 2024, a change of 8.15%.
POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, POPPLEWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD's total assets rose by 55.8%, total liabilities rose by 33.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 24.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £95.04K to £148.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.