PORT@L LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03513549CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Chantry House High Street, Coleshill, Birmingham B46 3BP
- Incorporated
- 19/02/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £637.94K
Total Assets
2024: £3.71M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.05M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.07M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PORT@L LIMITED reported net assets of £344.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.09M, cash in bank of £178.96K and total liabilities of £2.75M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.05M in 2024 to £178.96K in 2025 (-82.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PORT@L LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-55.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-80.5%
£917.19K in 2023 to £178.96K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PORT@L LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PORT@L LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.87%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.51%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.79%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PORT@L LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 546.31K | 637.94K | 344.42K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.72M | 3.71M | 3.09M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 917.19K | 1.05M | 178.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.17M | 3.07M | 2.75M |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 |
PORT@L LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORT@L LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PORT@L LIMITED reported net assets of £344.42K for 2025. That compares with £637.94K in 2024, a change of -46.01%.
PORT@L LIMITED reported total assets of £3.09M for 2025. That compares with £3.71M in 2024, a change of -16.63%.
PORT@L LIMITED reported cash in bank of £178.96K for 2025. That compares with £1.05M in 2024, a change of -82.89%.
PORT@L LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PORT@L LIMITED's net assets fell by 37%, cash in bank fell by 80.5%, total assets fell by 16.8% and total liabilities fell by 13.3%. Net assets contracted at 20.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £546.31K to £344.42K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.