Active

PORTERS FOLIAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05508057Copy
Copy
Registered office
Units A8-15 Flower Market, New Covent Garden Market, London SW8 5EH
Incorporated
14/07/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£213.95K2023
-11.89%vs 2022

2022: £242.82K

Cash in Bank

£201.28K2023
-37.87%vs 2022

2022: £323.99K

Employees

92023
-2vs 2022

2022: 11

In 2023, PORTERS FOLIAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £213.95K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £201.28K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £323.99K in 2022 to £201.28K in 2023 (-37.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£213.95K2023
-11.89%from £242.82K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PORTERS FOLIAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£39.53K2021£213.95K2023
+441%vs 2021

+133% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£241.84K2021£201.28K2023
-16.8%vs 2021

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202192023
-18.2%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+441%

£39.53K in 2021 to £213.95K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-18.2%

11 in 2021 to 9 in 2023

PORTERS FOLIAGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PORTERS FOLIAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£39.53K242.82K213.95K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£241.84K323.99K201.28K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees11119

PORTERS FOLIAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTERS FOLIAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PORTERS FOLIAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £213.95K for 2023. That compares with £242.82K in 2022, a change of -11.89%.

PORTERS FOLIAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £201.28K for 2023. That compares with £323.99K in 2022, a change of -37.87%.

PORTERS FOLIAGE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 11 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PORTERS FOLIAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 441%, cash in bank fell by 16.8% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Net assets compounded at 133% a year across the two years to 2023, from £39.53K to £213.95K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.