Active

PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD Financials

Company number
06775982Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Shottery Brook Office Park, Timothys Bridge Road, Stratford-Upon-Avon CV37 9NR
Incorporated
18/12/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£202.36K2024
-0.33%vs 2023

2023: £203.04K

Total Assets

£607.50K2024
16.72%vs 2023

2023: £520.50K

Total Liabilities

£405.14K2024
27.62%vs 2023

2023: £317.46K

Employees

102024
0vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £202.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £607.50K and total liabilities of £405.14K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £317.46K in 2023 to £405.14K in 2024 (27.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£202.36K2024
-0.33%from £203.04K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.31%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
66.69%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£202.51K203.04K202.36K
Total Assets£450.76K520.50K607.50K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£245.28K317.46K405.14K
Employees101010

PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £202.36K for 2024. That compares with £203.04K in 2023, a change of -0.33%.

What total assets did PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total assets of £607.50K for 2024. That compares with £520.50K in 2023, a change of 16.72%.

What total liabilities did PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total liabilities of £405.14K for 2024. That compares with £317.46K in 2023, a change of 27.62%.

How many people does PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD employ?

toggle

PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Which years of PORTFOLIO ACCOUNTANTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.