PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02374933Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Ashfield Accountancy, First Floor 33 Chertsey Rd, Woking, Surrey GU21 5AJ
- Incorporated
- 24/04/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £12.60K
Total Assets
2025: £96.84K
Total Liabilities
2025: £84.24K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £13.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £79.46K and total liabilities of £65.82K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £84.24K in 2025 to £65.82K in 2026 (-21.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-39.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-63.6%
£37.50K in 2024 to £13.64K in 2026
Every measure that changed in PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.17%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.83%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 63.17K | 58.86K | 37.50K | 12.60K | 13.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 165.21K | 99.55K | 128.46K | 96.84K | 79.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 102.04K | 40.69K | 90.95K | 84.24K | 65.82K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £13.64K for 2026. That compares with £12.60K in 2025, a change of 8.29%.
What total assets did PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £79.46K for 2026. That compares with £96.84K in 2025, a change of -17.94%.
What total liabilities did PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £65.82K for 2026. That compares with £84.24K in 2025, a change of -21.87%.
How many people does PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED employ?
PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 63.6%, total assets fell by 38.1%, total liabilities fell by 27.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 39.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £37.50K to £13.64K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of PORTFOLIO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.