Active

PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07210515Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Dickinsons, Brandon House, First Floor, 90 The Broadway, Chesham HP5 1EG
Incorporated
31/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£771.78K2025
-40.74%vs 2024

2024: £1.30M

Total Assets

£888.86K2025
-42.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.55M

Cash in Bank

£27.15K2025
-96.02%vs 2024

2024: £681.54K

Total Liabilities

£117.09K2025
-52.71%vs 2024

2024: £247.58K

Employees

02025
-1vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED reported net assets of £771.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £888.86K, cash in bank of £27.15K and total liabilities of £117.09K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.55M in 2024 to £888.86K in 2025 (-42.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£771.78K2025
-40.74%from £1.30M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.34M2023£771.78K2025
-42.5%vs 2023

-24.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£26.16K2023£27.15K2025
+3.8%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.73M2023£888.86K2025
-48.6%vs 2023

-28.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£386.78K2023£117.09K2025
-69.7%vs 2023

-45% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

41202302025
-100%vs 2023-41

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3.8%

£26.16K in 2023 to £27.15K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

41 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.17%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
23.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£289.56K1.03M1.34M1.30M771.78K
Total Assets£617.47K1.47M1.73M1.55M888.86K
Cash in Bank£105.19K718.42K26.16K681.54K27.15K
Total Liabilities£327.91K437.62K386.78K247.58K117.09K
Employees9124110

PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED reported net assets of £771.78K for 2025. That compares with £1.30M in 2024, a change of -40.74%.

PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED reported total assets of £888.86K for 2025. That compares with £1.55M in 2024, a change of -42.65%.

PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.15K for 2025. That compares with £681.54K in 2024, a change of -96.02%.

PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PORTFOLIO HOMECARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 42.5%, cash in bank rose by 3.8%, total assets fell by 48.6% and total liabilities fell by 69.7%. Net assets contracted at 24.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.34M to £771.78K. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-41).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.