PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07403160Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor 168 Shoreditch High Street, London E1 6RA
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-72.13K
Total Assets
2024: £6.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £78.23K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-79.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.40K and total liabilities of £83.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-72.13K in 2024 to £-79.16K in 2025 (-9.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.7%
£73.51K in 2023 to £83.56K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-43.7%
£7.82K in 2023 to £4.40K in 2025
PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,800.00%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,900.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -50.87K | -58.88K | -65.69K | -72.13K | -79.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 21.10K | 13.83K | 7.82K | 6.11K | 4.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.98K | 72.71K | 73.51K | 78.23K | 83.56K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-79.16K for 2025. That compares with £-72.13K in 2024, a change of -9.76%.
What total assets did PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.40K for 2025. That compares with £6.11K in 2024, a change of -27.98%.
What total liabilities did PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £83.56K for 2025. That compares with £78.23K in 2024, a change of 6.81%.
How many people does PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED's total assets fell by 43.7%, total liabilities rose by 13.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 25% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.82K to £4.40K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PORTLAND HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.