Active

PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02594915Copy
Copy
Registered office
52 Chorley New Road, Bolton, Lancashire BL1 4AP
Incorporated
25/03/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£61.71K2026
-13.86%vs 2025

2025: £71.64K

Total Assets

£339.32K2026
-10.73%vs 2025

2025: £380.12K

Cash in Bank

£106.08K2026
-6.14%vs 2025

2025: £113.01K

Total Liabilities

£215.83K2026
-9.59%vs 2025

2025: £238.74K

Employees

122026
0vs 2025

2025: 12

In 2026, PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED reported net assets of £61.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £339.32K, cash in bank of £106.08K and total liabilities of £215.83K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £380.12K in 2025 to £339.32K in 2026 (-10.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£61.71K2026
-13.86%from £71.64K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£98.44K2024£61.71K2026
-37.3%vs 2024

-20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£113.85K2024£106.08K2026
-6.8%vs 2024

-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£350.97K2024£339.32K2026
-3.3%vs 2024

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£252.53K2024£215.83K2026
-14.5%vs 2024

-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122024122026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-37.3%

£98.44K in 2024 to £61.71K in 2026

Every measure that changed in PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.19%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.61%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
49.15%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
31.26%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£103.72K101.30K98.44K71.64K61.71K
Total Assets£322.65K302.72K350.97K380.12K339.32K
Cash in Bank£106.64K64.08K113.85K113.01K106.08K
Total Liabilities£218.93K201.42K252.53K238.74K215.83K
Employees1212121212

PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED reported net assets of £61.71K for 2026. That compares with £71.64K in 2025, a change of -13.86%.

PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED reported total assets of £339.32K for 2026. That compares with £380.12K in 2025, a change of -10.73%.

PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £106.08K for 2026. That compares with £113.01K in 2025, a change of -6.14%.

PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, PORTMAN DOORS LIMITED's net assets fell by 37.3%, cash in bank fell by 6.8%, total assets fell by 3.3% and total liabilities fell by 14.5%. Net assets contracted at 20.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £98.44K to £61.71K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2024 to 12 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.