PORTMAN ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£0.00* during past year
Number of employees
0* during past year
Cash in Bank
£1.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2024 |
|---|
| - |
| 1.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 1.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| - |
| 1.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 1.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2026 |
|---|
| - |
| 1.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 1.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2026 |
|---|
| - |
| 1.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 1.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2026
Employees
-Net Assets(GBP)
1.00 £0.00 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
-Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
1.00 £0.00 % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About PORTMAN ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
PORTMAN ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an Active company incorporated on 26/07/2007 with the registered office located at 4th Floor, One Great Cumberland Place, London W1H 7AL. There are currently 3 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of PORTMAN ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED?
PORTMAN ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 26/07/2007 .
Where is PORTMAN ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED located?
PORTMAN ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED is registered at 4th Floor, One Great Cumberland Place, London W1H 7AL.
What does PORTMAN ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED do?
PORTMAN ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED operates in the Other business support service activities n.e.c. security (82.99 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for PORTMAN ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED?
The latest filing was on 26/07/2026: Change of details for Mr John Michael Wythe as a person with significant control on 2026-07-24.