Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07467555Copy
Copy
Registered office
32 The Square, Gillingham, Dorset SP8 4AR
Incorporated
13/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£62.69K2025
-29.90%vs 2024

2024: £89.43K

Total Assets

£111.53K2025
2.62%vs 2024

2024: £108.68K

Total Liabilities

£48.84K2025
153.76%vs 2024

2024: £19.25K

Employees

72025
-2vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED reported net assets of £62.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £111.53K and total liabilities of £48.84K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £19.25K in 2024 to £48.84K in 2025 (153.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£62.69K2025
-29.90%from £89.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£99.53K2023£62.69K2025
-37%vs 2023

-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£123.97K2023£111.53K2025
-10%vs 2023

-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£24.44K2023£48.84K2025
+99.8%vs 2023

+41.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202372025
-30%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+99.8%

£24.44K in 2023 to £48.84K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-37%

£99.53K in 2023 to £62.69K in 2025

PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£96.54K96.00K99.53K89.43K62.69K
Total Assets£126.86K129.48K123.97K108.68K111.53K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£30.32K33.48K24.44K19.25K48.84K
Employees001097

PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED reported net assets of £62.69K for 2025. That compares with £89.43K in 2024, a change of -29.90%.

PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED reported total assets of £111.53K for 2025. That compares with £108.68K in 2024, a change of 2.62%.

PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £48.84K for 2025. That compares with £19.25K in 2024, a change of 153.76%.

PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PORTMAN HUNT LIMITED's net assets fell by 37%, total assets fell by 10%, total liabilities rose by 99.8% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets contracted at 20.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £99.53K to £62.69K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.