Active

PORTO & FI LTD Financials

Company number
SC285326Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
47 Newhaven Main Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian EH6 4NQ
Incorporated
25/05/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£544.62K2025
13.58%vs 2024

2024: £479.52K

Total Assets

£1.51M2025
3.83%vs 2024

2024: £1.45M

Cash in Bank

£2.10K2025
-90.65%vs 2024

2024: £22.51K

Total Liabilities

£461.21K2025
0.19%vs 2024

2024: £460.34K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, PORTO & FI LTD reported net assets of £544.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.51M, cash in bank of £2.10K and total liabilities of £461.21K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £479.52K in 2024 to £544.62K in 2025 (13.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£544.62K2025
13.58%from £479.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PORTO & FI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£467.02K2023£544.62K2025
+16.6%vs 2023

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.43K2023£2.10K2025
-81.6%vs 2023

-57.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.46M2023£1.51M2025
+3.3%vs 2023

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£469.98K2023£461.21K2025
-1.9%vs 2023

-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

19202302025
-100%vs 2023-19

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16.6%

£467.02K in 2023 to £544.62K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

19 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

PORTO & FI LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PORTO & FI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.09%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
30.56%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.46%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.14%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PORTO & FI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£502.55K464.88K467.02K479.52K544.62K
Total Assets£1.85M1.47M1.46M1.45M1.51M
Cash in Bank£26.94K7.78K11.43K22.51K2.10K
Total Liabilities£464.17K474.08K469.98K460.34K461.21K
Employees29271900

PORTO & FI LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PORTO & FI LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTO & FI LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PORTO & FI LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PORTO & FI LTD reported net assets of £544.62K for 2025. That compares with £479.52K in 2024, a change of 13.58%.

What total assets did PORTO & FI LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PORTO & FI LTD reported total assets of £1.51M for 2025. That compares with £1.45M in 2024, a change of 3.83%.

What cash in bank did PORTO & FI LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PORTO & FI LTD reported cash in bank of £2.10K for 2025. That compares with £22.51K in 2024, a change of -90.65%.

How many people does PORTO & FI LTD employ?

toggle

PORTO & FI LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have PORTO & FI LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PORTO & FI LTD's net assets rose by 16.6%, cash in bank fell by 81.6%, total assets rose by 3.3% and total liabilities fell by 1.9%. Net assets compounded at 8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £467.02K to £544.62K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-19).

Which years of PORTO & FI LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.