Active

PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED Financials

Company number
12854912Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Leman Street, London E1W 9US
Incorporated
03/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£-2.93K2024
-22.62%vs 2023

2023: £-2.39K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.93K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-2.39K in 2023 to £-2.93K in 2024 (-22.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.93K2024
-22.62%from £-2.39K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.39K2022£-2.93K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Every measure that changed in PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£-2.39K-2.39K-2.93K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees333

PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.93K for 2024. That compares with £-2.39K in 2023, a change of -22.62%.

PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. PORTOBELLO RUM LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.39K in 2022 against £-2.93K in 2024 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.