PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11324931CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Newbury Manor Nursing Home, Newbury Lane, Odbury B69 1HE
- Incorporated
- 24/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.02K
Total Assets
2024: £2.92M
Cash in Bank
2024: £17.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.91M
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £50.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.86M, cash in bank of £73.27K and total liabilities of £2.81M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.91M in 2024 to £2.81M in 2025 (-3.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-66.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-98.3%
59 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.22%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.60%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.56%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 411.30K | 956.12K | 52.09K | 9.02K | 50.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.82M | 3.84M | 3.64M | 2.92M | 2.86M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 683.10K | 593.84K | 652.40K | 17.75K | 73.27K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.41M | 2.88M | 3.58M | 2.91M | 2.81M |
| Employees | 49 | 54 | 59 | 1 | 1 |
PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £50.99K for 2025. That compares with £9.02K in 2024, a change of 465.34%.
PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED reported total assets of £2.86M for 2025. That compares with £2.92M in 2024, a change of -2.01%.
PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £73.27K for 2025. That compares with £17.75K in 2024, a change of 312.82%.
PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PORTWAY HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.1%, cash in bank fell by 88.8%, total assets fell by 21.2% and total liabilities fell by 21.5%. Net assets contracted at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.09K to £50.99K. Reported headcount went from 59 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-58).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.