Active

PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED Financials

Company number
09888903Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Portway House, Portway, Warminster, Wilts BA12 8QQ
Incorporated
25/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£23.29K2024
6.55%vs 2023

2023: £21.86K

Total Assets

£24.76K2024
0.18%vs 2023

2023: £24.71K

Total Liabilities

£1.47K2024
-40.88%vs 2023

2023: £2.48K

Employees

82024
0vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED reported net assets of £23.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.76K and total liabilities of £1.47K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £21.86K in 2023 to £23.29K in 2024 (6.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.29K2024
6.55%from £21.86K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.97K2022£23.29K2024
+1.4%vs 2022

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£23.14K2022£24.76K2024
+7%vs 2022

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£175.002022£1.47K2024
+739%vs 2022

+190% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202282024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+739%

£175.00 in 2022 to £1.47K in 2024

Every measure that changed in PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.07%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5.93%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£26.01K22.97K21.86K23.29K
Total Assets£27.31K23.14K24.71K24.76K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£1.30K175.002.48K1.47K
Employees8888

PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED reported net assets of £23.29K for 2024. That compares with £21.86K in 2023, a change of 6.55%.

PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED reported total assets of £24.76K for 2024. That compares with £24.71K in 2023, a change of 0.18%.

PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.47K for 2024. That compares with £2.48K in 2023, a change of -40.88%.

PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PORTWAY HOUSE WARMINSTER LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.4%, total assets rose by 7%, total liabilities rose by 739% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £22.97K to £23.29K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.