Active

PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED Financials

Company number
01735154Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Mersey Street, Portwood, Stockport, Cheshire SK1 2HX
Incorporated
29/06/1983

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.73K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £-1.73K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

02024
-3vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.73K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Employees fell from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2024 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.73K2024
No changefrom £-1.73K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.73K2022£-1.73K2024
No changevs 2022

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

3202202024
-100%vs 2022-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

Every measure that changed in PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.73K-1.73K-1.73K-1.73K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees3330

PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.73K for 2024. That compares with £-1.73K in 2023.

PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-3). PORTWOOD TIMBER LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.73K in 2022 against £-1.73K in 2024 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.