POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Financials
- Company number
- 08024458Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Hub @ Gladstone Buildings Broadleys, Clay Cross, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S45 9JN
- Incorporated
- 10/04/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.32K
Total Assets
2024: £176.53K
Cash in Bank
2024: £11.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £164.21K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported net assets of £-3.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £233.40K, cash in bank of £36.33K and total liabilities of £237.38K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £164.21K in 2024 to £237.38K in 2025 (44.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+43.9%
£164.93K in 2023 to £237.38K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-137%
£10.86K in 2023 to £-3.98K in 2025
POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.71%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 101.71%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.30%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 15.56%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £14.98K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -13.29K | 2.63K | 10.86K | 12.32K | -3.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 47.16K | 172.57K | 175.79K | 176.53K | 233.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 23.18K | 45.62K | 56.96K | 11.80K | 36.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 60.44K | 169.94K | 164.93K | 164.21K | 237.38K |
| Employees | 16 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 25 |
POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY report in 2025?
POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported net assets of £-3.98K for 2025. That compares with £12.32K in 2024, a change of -132.32%.
What total assets did POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY report in 2025?
POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported total assets of £233.40K for 2025. That compares with £176.53K in 2024, a change of 32.22%.
What cash in bank did POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY report in 2025?
POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported cash in bank of £36.33K for 2025. That compares with £11.80K in 2024, a change of 207.79%.
How many people does POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY employ?
POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
How have POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's net assets fell by 137%, cash in bank fell by 36.2%, total assets rose by 32.8% and total liabilities rose by 43.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 20.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.96K to £36.33K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of POSITIVE 4 YOUNG PEOPLE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.