Active

POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09966894Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Hawthorn House, 1 Medlicott Close, Corby, Northamptonshire NN18 9NF
Incorporated
25/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£22.16K2026
49.81%vs 2025

2025: £14.79K

Total Assets

£50.91K2026
16.02%vs 2025

2025: £43.88K

Cash in Bank

£62.10K2022
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£28.75K2026
-1.17%vs 2025

2025: £29.09K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED reported net assets of £22.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.91K, cash in bank of £62.10K and total liabilities of £28.75K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £14.79K in 2025 to £22.16K in 2026 (49.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£22.16K2026
49.81%from £14.79K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£25.74K2024£22.16K2026
-13.9%vs 2024

-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£67.12K2024£50.91K2026
-24.2%vs 2024

-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£41.38K2024£28.75K2026
-30.5%vs 2024

-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-30.5%

£41.38K in 2024 to £28.75K in 2026

Every measure that changed in POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.53%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
56.47%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
116.02%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
90.59%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£11.80K4.77K25.74K14.79K22.16K
Total Assets£68.55K57.38K67.12K43.88K50.91K
Cash in Bank£62.10K––––
Total Liabilities£53.53K52.61K41.38K29.09K28.75K
Employees34444

POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED reported net assets of £22.16K for 2026. That compares with £14.79K in 2025, a change of 49.81%.

What total assets did POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED reported total assets of £50.91K for 2026. That compares with £43.88K in 2025, a change of 16.02%.

What cash in bank did POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £62.10K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED employ?

toggle

POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.9%, total assets fell by 24.2%, total liabilities fell by 30.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £25.74K to £22.16K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Which years of POSITIVE ADVISERS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.