POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08149526CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 2-4 Ravenstone Street, London SW12 9SS
- Incorporated
- 19/07/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £83.30K
Total Assets
2024: £83.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED reported net assets of £80.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.84K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £83.30K in 2024 to £80.84K in 2025 (-2.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+9.5%
£73.80K in 2023 to £80.84K in 2025
Every measure that changed in POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 113.39K | 73.41K | 73.80K | 83.30K | 80.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 113.39K | 73.86K | 73.80K | 83.30K | 80.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 453.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED reported net assets of £80.84K for 2025. That compares with £83.30K in 2024, a change of -2.95%.
POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED reported total assets of £80.84K for 2025. That compares with £83.30K in 2024, a change of -2.95%.
POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, POSITIVE NETWORK COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.5% and total assets rose by 9.5%. Net assets compounded at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.80K to £80.84K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.