Active

POUNDBURY SYSTEMS LTD Financials

Company number
04245291Copy
Copy
Registered office
Emeria House, 71-73 Middlemarsh Street, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 3FD
Incorporated
03/07/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£657.39K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £310.95K

Total Assets

£937.00K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £581.79K

Cash in Bank

£213.05K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £338.62K

Total Liabilities

£200.30K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £170.83K

Employees

82025
+1vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2025, POUNDBURY SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £657.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £937.00K, cash in bank of £213.05K and total liabilities of £200.30K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £581.79K in 2023 to £937.00K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£657.39K2025
Increasedfrom £310.95K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POUNDBURY SYSTEMS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.38%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
106.36%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POUNDBURY SYSTEMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£172.38K233.15K310.95K657.39K
Total Assets£282.01K76.91K581.79K937.00K
Cash in Bank£155.80K222.46K338.62K213.05K
Total Liabilities£109.63K–170.83K200.30K
Employees8778

POUNDBURY SYSTEMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POUNDBURY SYSTEMS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

POUNDBURY SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £657.39K for 2025. That compares with £310.95K in 2023.

POUNDBURY SYSTEMS LTD reported total assets of £937.00K for 2025. That compares with £581.79K in 2023.

POUNDBURY SYSTEMS LTD reported cash in bank of £213.05K for 2025. That compares with £338.62K in 2023.

POUNDBURY SYSTEMS LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.