Active

POWDERWORKS LTD Financials

Company number
13013801Copy
Copy
Registered office
174 Sunbridge Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD1 2RZ
Incorporated
12/11/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£112.87K2024
10.56%vs 2023

2023: £102.09K

Total Assets

£116.03K2024
-41.55%vs 2023

2023: £198.50K

Cash in Bank

£557.002024
-33.61%vs 2023

2023: £839.00

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, POWDERWORKS LTD reported net assets of £112.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £116.03K and cash in bank of £557.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £198.50K in 2023 to £116.03K in 2024 (-41.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£112.87K2024
10.56%from £102.09K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures POWDERWORKS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£77.90K2022£112.87K2024
+44.9%vs 2022

+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.08K2022£557.002024
-95.7%vs 2022

-79.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£91.32K2022£116.03K2024
+27.1%vs 2022

+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+44.9%

£77.90K in 2022 to £112.87K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-95.7%

£13.08K in 2022 to £557.00 in 2024

POWDERWORKS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POWDERWORKS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.28%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
0.48%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POWDERWORKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£81.59K77.90K102.09K112.87K
Total Assets£100.72K91.32K198.50K116.03K
Cash in Bank£22.46K13.08K839.00557.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

POWDERWORKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POWDERWORKS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

POWDERWORKS LTD reported net assets of £112.87K for 2024. That compares with £102.09K in 2023, a change of 10.56%.

POWDERWORKS LTD reported total assets of £116.03K for 2024. That compares with £198.50K in 2023, a change of -41.55%.

POWDERWORKS LTD reported cash in bank of £557.00 for 2024. That compares with £839.00 in 2023, a change of -33.61%.

POWDERWORKS LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, POWDERWORKS LTD's net assets rose by 44.9%, cash in bank fell by 95.7%, total assets rose by 27.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 20.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £77.90K to £112.87K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.