POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13369448CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of other machinery equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (77.39 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 1&2 St Ivel Way, Bristol BS30 8TY
- Incorporated
- 30/04/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 257 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £50.69M
Total Assets
2023: £50.69M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 254
In 2024, POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £51.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £50.69M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 257 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £50.69M in 2023 to £51.31M in 2024 (1.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+17.9%
218 in 2022 to 257 in 2024
Every measure that changed in POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 101.22%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 50.00M | 50.69M | 51.31M |
| Total Assets£ | 50.00M | 50.69M | 50.69M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 218 | 254 | 257 |
POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £51.31M for 2024. That compares with £50.69M in 2023, a change of 1.22%.
POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £50.69M for 2024. That compares with £50.69M in 2023.
POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 257 employees in 2024, compared with 254 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.6%, total assets rose by 1.4% and employee numbers rose by 17.9%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £50.00M to £51.31M. Reported headcount went from 218 in 2022 to 257 in 2024 (+39).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.