Active

POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04131459Copy
Copy
Registered office
County Gate, County Way, Trowbridge, Wiltshire BA14 7FJ
Incorporated
28/12/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.44M2024
7.95%vs 2023

2023: £2.26M

Total Assets

£5.81M2024
-1.42%vs 2023

2023: £5.89M

Cash in Bank

£77.80K2024
300.28%vs 2023

2023: £19.44K

Total Liabilities

£814.43K2024
-6.98%vs 2023

2023: £875.53K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.81M, cash in bank of £77.80K and total liabilities of £814.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.26M in 2023 to £2.44M in 2024 (7.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.44M2024
7.95%from £2.26M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.52M2022£2.44M2024
-3%vs 2022

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£595.19K2022£77.80K2024
-86.9%vs 2022

-63.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.14M2022£5.81M2024
+12.9%vs 2022

+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£435.47K2022£814.43K2024
+87%vs 2022

+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+87%

£435.47K in 2022 to £814.43K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-86.9%

£595.19K in 2022 to £77.80K in 2024

POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.02%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
9.55%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.34%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.61M2.52M2.26M2.44M
Total Assets£3.53M5.14M5.89M5.81M
Cash in Bank£8.51K595.19K19.44K77.80K
Total Liabilities£689.85K435.47K875.53K814.43K
Employees3333

POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.44M for 2024. That compares with £2.26M in 2023, a change of 7.95%.

POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.81M for 2024. That compares with £5.89M in 2023, a change of -1.42%.

POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £77.80K for 2024. That compares with £19.44K in 2023, a change of 300.28%.

POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, POWER LOGISTICS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3%, cash in bank fell by 86.9%, total assets rose by 12.9% and total liabilities rose by 87%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.52M to £2.44M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.