POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03635123CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 44 Hawthorne Close, Wolston, Coventry CV8 3HN
- Incorporated
- 21/09/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £31.37K
Total Assets
2023: £5.21K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-34.05K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £31.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.21K and total liabilities of £-34.05K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 601.65%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -653.05%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 25.86K | 31.37K | 31.37K | 31.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.36K | 5.21K | 5.21K | 5.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -29.37K | -34.05K | -34.05K | -34.05K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £31.37K for 2024. That compares with £31.37K in 2023.
POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £5.21K for 2024. That compares with £5.21K in 2023.
POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-34.05K for 2024. That compares with £-34.05K in 2023.
POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. POWER POINT COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-34.05K in 2022 against £-34.05K in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.