Active

POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
08283351Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit B Venture Park, Lindon Road, Walsall WS8 7BW
Incorporated
06/11/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.72M2024
53.40%vs 2023

2023: £1.12M

Total Assets

£5.56M2024
41.25%vs 2023

2023: £3.94M

Cash in Bank

£288.62K2024
-76.77%vs 2023

2023: £1.24M

Total Liabilities

£3.84M2024
36.42%vs 2023

2023: £2.82M

Employees

192024
+7vs 2023

2023: 12

In 2024, POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.72M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.56M, cash in bank of £288.62K and total liabilities of £3.84M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £3.94M in 2023 to £5.56M in 2024 (41.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.72M2024
53.40%from £1.12M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£736.38K2022£1.72M2024
+133%vs 2022

+52.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£158.27K2022£288.62K2024
+82.4%vs 2022

+35% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.41M2022£5.56M2024
+130%vs 2022

+51.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.68M2022£3.84M2024
+129%vs 2022

+51.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82022192024
+138%vs 2022+11

Biggest increase

Employees+138%

8 in 2022 to 19 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.88%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
69.12%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.51%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.19%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£220.06K736.38K1.12M1.72M
Total Assets£1.00M2.41M3.94M5.56M
Cash in Bank£77.60K158.27K1.24M288.62K
Total Liabilities£754.91K1.68M2.82M3.84M
Employees681219

POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.72M for 2024. That compares with £1.12M in 2023, a change of 53.40%.

POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £5.56M for 2024. That compares with £3.94M in 2023, a change of 41.25%.

POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £288.62K for 2024. That compares with £1.24M in 2023, a change of -76.77%.

POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, POWER SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 133%, cash in bank rose by 82.4%, total assets rose by 130% and total liabilities rose by 129%. Net assets compounded at 52.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £736.38K to £1.72M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 19 in 2024 (+11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.