POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03062263CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Old Coach House Hunters Lodge, Dulford, Cullompton, Devon EX15 2DY
- Incorporated
- 30/05/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £11.59K
Total Assets
2024: £74.98K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £63.40K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED reported net assets of £13.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.96K, cash in bank of £104.82K and total liabilities of £38.37K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £63.40K in 2024 to £38.37K in 2025 (-39.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-34.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+12.3%
£12.11K in 2023 to £13.59K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-57.3%
£89.95K in 2023 to £38.37K in 2025
POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.16%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.84%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 37.04K | 3.24K | 12.11K | 11.59K | 13.59K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 71.91K | 102.06K | 74.98K | 51.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 104.82K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 68.67K | 89.95K | 63.40K | 38.37K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED reported net assets of £13.59K for 2025. That compares with £11.59K in 2024, a change of 17.34%.
POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED reported total assets of £51.96K for 2025. That compares with £74.98K in 2024, a change of -30.71%.
POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £104.82K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, POWERBOAT AND RIB LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.3%, total assets fell by 49.1%, total liabilities fell by 57.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.11K to £13.59K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.