Active

POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD Financials

Company number
13627700Copy
Copy
Registered office
Old Lloyds Chambers, 139-141 Manchester Road, Altrincham WA14 5NS
Incorporated
17/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
29 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£288.51K2025
28.93%vs 2024

2024: £223.77K

Total Assets

£2.18M2025
145.84%vs 2024

2024: £887.63K

Cash in Bank

£306.93K2025
161.13%vs 2024

2024: £117.54K

Total Liabilities

£1.57M2025
178.87%vs 2024

2024: £564.42K

Employees

292025
+20vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £288.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.18M, cash in bank of £306.93K and total liabilities of £1.57M. Reported headcount was 29 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £887.63K in 2024 to £2.18M in 2025 (145.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£288.51K2025
28.93%from £223.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£240.97K2023£288.51K2025
+19.7%vs 2023

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£94.28K2023£306.93K2025
+226%vs 2023

+80.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£612.88K2023£2.18M2025
+256%vs 2023

+88.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£348.66K2023£1.57M2025
+351%vs 2023

+112% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

32023292025
+867%vs 2023+26

Biggest increase

Employees+867%

3 in 2023 to 29 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.13%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
19.50%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-14.41K240.97K223.77K288.51K
Total Assets£79.53K612.88K887.63K2.18M
Cash in Bank£9.56K94.28K117.54K306.93K
Total Liabilities£70.42K348.66K564.42K1.57M
Employees33929

POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £288.51K for 2025. That compares with £223.77K in 2024, a change of 28.93%.

POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £2.18M for 2025. That compares with £887.63K in 2024, a change of 145.84%.

POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £306.93K for 2025. That compares with £117.54K in 2024, a change of 161.13%.

POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD reported 29 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, POWERHUB SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets rose by 19.7%, cash in bank rose by 226%, total assets rose by 256% and total liabilities rose by 351%. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £240.97K to £288.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 29 in 2025 (+26).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.