POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10972266CopyCopy
- Industry
- Agents involved in the sale of machinery industrial equipment ships and aircraft (46.14 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 1a Prestwood Place, Skelmersdale WN8 9QE
- Incorporated
- 20/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-124.22K
Total Assets
2024: £582.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.60M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-181.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £582.84K and total liabilities of £2.66M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-124.22K in 2024 to £-181.42K in 2025 (-46.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+4.5%
£2.54M in 2023 to £2.66M in 2025
POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -31.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 455.71%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -10.30K | -68.01K | -124.22K | -181.42K |
| Total Assets£ | 582.84K | 582.84K | 582.84K | 582.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.49M | 2.54M | 2.60M | 2.66M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-181.42K for 2025. That compares with £-124.22K in 2024, a change of -46.05%.
POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £582.84K for 2025. That compares with £582.84K in 2024.
POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £2.66M for 2025. That compares with £2.60M in 2024, a change of 2.20%.
POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, POWERLIFT HOLDINGS LTD's total assets was unchanged, total liabilities rose by 4.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 4.5% from £2.54M to £2.66M.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.