Active

POWERMAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
03829314Copy
Copy
Registered office
55 Hoghton Street, Southport, Merseyside PR9 0PG
Incorporated
20/08/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£43.59K2025
95.11%vs 2024

2024: £22.34K

Total Assets

£87.52K2025
27.57%vs 2024

2024: £68.60K

Cash in Bank

£46.81K2025
38.96%vs 2024

2024: £33.68K

Total Liabilities

£24.41K2025
-17.59%vs 2024

2024: £29.62K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, POWERMAN LIMITED reported net assets of £43.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £87.52K, cash in bank of £46.81K and total liabilities of £24.41K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £22.34K in 2024 to £43.59K in 2025 (95.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£43.59K2025
95.11%from £22.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures POWERMAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.15K2023£43.59K2025
+96.8%vs 2023

+40.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£26.58K2023£46.81K2025
+76.1%vs 2023

+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£50.45K2023£87.52K2025
+73.5%vs 2023

+31.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.30K2023£24.41K2025
-13.7%vs 2023

-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+96.8%

£22.15K in 2023 to £43.59K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-13.7%

£28.30K in 2023 to £24.41K in 2025

POWERMAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POWERMAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.89%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
191.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
53.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POWERMAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£29.56K36.78K22.15K22.34K43.59K
Total Assets£56.06K54.68K50.45K68.60K87.52K
Cash in Bank£19.33K24.63K26.58K33.68K46.81K
Total Liabilities£26.50K17.90K28.30K29.62K24.41K
Employees1010101010

POWERMAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POWERMAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

POWERMAN LIMITED reported net assets of £43.59K for 2025. That compares with £22.34K in 2024, a change of 95.11%.

POWERMAN LIMITED reported total assets of £87.52K for 2025. That compares with £68.60K in 2024, a change of 27.57%.

POWERMAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £46.81K for 2025. That compares with £33.68K in 2024, a change of 38.96%.

POWERMAN LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, POWERMAN LIMITED's net assets rose by 96.8%, cash in bank rose by 76.1%, total assets rose by 73.5% and total liabilities fell by 13.7%. Net assets compounded at 40.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.15K to £43.59K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.