Active

POWERSERV LIMITED Financials

Company number
05552761Copy
Copy
Registered office
Tir Bach Farm, Manmoel, Blackwood NP12 0RH
Incorporated
02/09/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-47.48K2025
0.36%vs 2024

2024: £-47.66K

Total Assets

£51.08K2025
126.41%vs 2024

2024: £22.56K

Cash in Bank

£13.95K2025
60.30%vs 2024

2024: £8.71K

Total Liabilities

£98.57K2025
40.37%vs 2024

2024: £70.22K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, POWERSERV LIMITED reported net assets of £-47.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.08K, cash in bank of £13.95K and total liabilities of £98.57K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £22.56K in 2024 to £51.08K in 2025 (126.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-47.48K2025
0.36%from £-47.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures POWERSERV LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-42.24K2023£-47.48K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£17.64K2023£51.08K2025
+190%vs 2023

+70.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£59.88K2023£98.57K2025
+64.6%vs 2023

+28.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+190%

£17.64K in 2023 to £51.08K in 2025

POWERSERV LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POWERSERV LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-92.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
192.95%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.16%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
27.32%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POWERSERV LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-33.74K-35.22K-42.24K-47.66K-47.48K
Total Assets£29.78K19.25K17.64K22.56K51.08K
Cash in Bank£8.94K1.56K–8.71K13.95K
Total Liabilities£63.52K54.47K59.88K70.22K98.57K
Employees33444

POWERSERV LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POWERSERV LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

POWERSERV LIMITED reported net assets of £-47.48K for 2025. That compares with £-47.66K in 2024, a change of 0.36%.

POWERSERV LIMITED reported total assets of £51.08K for 2025. That compares with £22.56K in 2024, a change of 126.41%.

POWERSERV LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.95K for 2025. That compares with £8.71K in 2024, a change of 60.30%.

POWERSERV LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, POWERSERV LIMITED's total assets rose by 190%, total liabilities rose by 64.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 70.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.64K to £51.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.