Active

POWERSTAR ELECTRICALS LTD Financials

Company number
07996679Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 28 Demmings Road, Demmings Industrial Estate, Cheadle SK8 2PE
Incorporated
19/03/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£4.55K2023
-76.50%vs 2022

2022: £19.38K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, POWERSTAR ELECTRICALS LTD reported net assets of £4.55K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £19.38K in 2022 to £4.55K in 2023 (-76.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.55K2023
-76.50%from £19.38K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures POWERSTAR ELECTRICALS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£83.89K2021£4.55K2023
-94.6%vs 2021

-76.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-94.6%

£83.89K in 2021 to £4.55K in 2023

Every measure that changed in POWERSTAR ELECTRICALS LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POWERSTAR ELECTRICALS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£83.89K19.38K4.55K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

POWERSTAR ELECTRICALS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POWERSTAR ELECTRICALS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

POWERSTAR ELECTRICALS LTD reported net assets of £4.55K for 2023. That compares with £19.38K in 2022, a change of -76.50%.

POWERSTAR ELECTRICALS LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, POWERSTAR ELECTRICALS LTD's net assets fell by 94.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 76.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £83.89K to £4.55K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.