Active

PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09361461Copy
Copy
Registered office
7-9 Macon Court, Crewe, Cheshire CW1 6EA
Incorporated
18/12/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£152.08K2024
-22.87%vs 2023

2023: £197.16K

Total Assets

£289.19K2024
-10.09%vs 2023

2023: £321.66K

Cash in Bank

£64.34K2024
1.06K%vs 2023

2023: £5.57K

Total Liabilities

£44.33K2024
-19.24%vs 2023

2023: £54.89K

Employees

42024
-1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £152.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £289.19K, cash in bank of £64.34K and total liabilities of £44.33K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £5.57K in 2023 to £64.34K in 2024 (1.06K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£152.08K2024
-22.87%from £197.16K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£191.35K2022£152.08K2024
-20.5%vs 2022

-10.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£46.31K2022£64.34K2024
+38.9%vs 2022

+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£300.91K2022£289.19K2024
-3.9%vs 2022

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£19.06K2022£44.33K2024
+133%vs 2022

+52.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202242024
-33.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+133%

£19.06K in 2022 to £44.33K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.59%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
15.33%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
145.15%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.25%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£425.69K191.35K197.16K152.08K
Total Assets£483.74K300.91K321.66K289.19K
Cash in Bank£271.53K46.31K5.57K64.34K
Total Liabilities£15.58K19.06K54.89K44.33K
Employees6654

PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £152.08K for 2024. That compares with £197.16K in 2023, a change of -22.87%.

PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £289.19K for 2024. That compares with £321.66K in 2023, a change of -10.09%.

PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £64.34K for 2024. That compares with £5.57K in 2023, a change of 1.06K%.

PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.5%, cash in bank rose by 38.9%, total assets fell by 3.9% and total liabilities rose by 133%. Net assets contracted at 10.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £191.35K to £152.08K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.