PP3 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05114959Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 11 Hamilton Road, Cromer, Norfolk NR27 9HL
- Incorporated
- 28/04/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-120.00
Total Assets
2024: £37.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £157.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PP3 LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £362.00 and total liabilities of £2.72K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £157.00 in 2024 to £2.72K in 2025 (1.63K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PP3 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-57.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+35.9%
£2.00K in 2023 to £2.72K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-21518%
£11.00 in 2023 to £-2.36K in 2025
PP3 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PP3 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -650.83%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 750.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PP3 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | -120.00 | -2.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.00 | 11.00 | 2.01K | 37.00 | 362.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00K | 157.00 | 2.72K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PP3 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PP3 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PP3 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PP3 LIMITED report in 2025?
PP3 LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.36K for 2025. That compares with £-120.00 in 2024, a change of -1.86K%.
What total assets did PP3 LIMITED report in 2025?
PP3 LIMITED reported total assets of £362.00 for 2025. That compares with £37.00 in 2024, a change of 878.38%.
What total liabilities did PP3 LIMITED report in 2025?
PP3 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.72K for 2025. That compares with £157.00 in 2024, a change of 1.63K%.
How many people does PP3 LIMITED employ?
PP3 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have PP3 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PP3 LIMITED's net assets fell by 21518%, total assets fell by 82%, total liabilities rose by 35.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 57.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.01K to £362.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of PP3 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.