PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI607123CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 77 Cido Business Complex, Carn Drive, Portadown, Co Armagh BT63 5WH
- Incorporated
- 18/04/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £96.49K
Total Assets
2024: £211.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £115.34K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD reported net assets of £53.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £176.03K and total liabilities of £94.71K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £96.49K in 2024 to £53.87K in 2025 (-44.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.3%
7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-0.7%
£54.26K in 2023 to £53.87K in 2025
PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.80%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.31K | 78.05K | 54.26K | 96.49K | 53.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 116.21K | 167.96K | 165.40K | 211.82K | 176.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 62.90K | 89.91K | 92.94K | 115.34K | 94.71K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD reported net assets of £53.87K for 2025. That compares with £96.49K in 2024, a change of -44.17%.
PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD reported total assets of £176.03K for 2025. That compares with £211.82K in 2024, a change of -16.90%.
PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD reported total liabilities of £94.71K for 2025. That compares with £115.34K in 2024, a change of -17.88%.
PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PPC ENVIRONMENTAL LTD's net assets fell by 0.7%, total assets rose by 6.4%, total liabilities rose by 1.9% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £54.26K to £53.87K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.