PPJP REFURB LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13381185CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Mount, 72 Paris Street, Exeter, Devon EX1 2JY
- Incorporated
- 07/05/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.02K
Total Assets
2024: £91.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £71.03K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PPJP REFURB LTD reported net assets of £47.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.94K and total liabilities of £17.96K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £71.03K in 2024 to £17.96K in 2025 (-74.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PPJP REFURB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-49.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Assets+0.5%
£65.60K in 2023 to £65.94K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-74.6%
£70.66K in 2023 to £17.96K in 2025
PPJP REFURB LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PPJP REFURB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PPJP REFURB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -6.23K | -5.06K | 20.02K | 47.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.47K | 65.60K | 91.05K | 65.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.70K | 70.66K | 71.03K | 17.96K |
| Employees | 4 | – | 4 | 4 |
PPJP REFURB LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PPJP REFURB LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PPJP REFURB LTD reported net assets of £47.99K for 2025. That compares with £20.02K in 2024, a change of 139.72%.
PPJP REFURB LTD reported total assets of £65.94K for 2025. That compares with £91.05K in 2024, a change of -27.57%.
PPJP REFURB LTD reported total liabilities of £17.96K for 2025. That compares with £71.03K in 2024, a change of -74.72%.
PPJP REFURB LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PPJP REFURB LTD's total assets rose by 0.5% and total liabilities fell by 74.6%. Total assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £65.60K to £65.94K. No reported indicator grew more than total assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.