PR COACHES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03254316CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 79a South Road, Southall UB1 1SQ
- Incorporated
- 24/09/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £326.71K
Total Assets
2024: £559.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £232.81K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PR COACHES LIMITED reported net assets of £371.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £730.32K and total liabilities of £358.59K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £559.52K in 2024 to £730.32K in 2025 (30.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PR COACHES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+37.7%
£269.98K in 2023 to £371.73K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
PR COACHES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PR COACHES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.90%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.10%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PR COACHES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 241.29K | 275.25K | 269.98K | 326.71K | 371.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 804.58K | 656.07K | 545.99K | 559.52K | 730.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 462.71K | 227.19K | 276.01K | 232.81K | 358.59K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
PR COACHES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PR COACHES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PR COACHES LIMITED reported net assets of £371.73K for 2025. That compares with £326.71K in 2024, a change of 13.78%.
PR COACHES LIMITED reported total assets of £730.32K for 2025. That compares with £559.52K in 2024, a change of 30.53%.
PR COACHES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £358.59K for 2025. That compares with £232.81K in 2024, a change of 54.03%.
PR COACHES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PR COACHES LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.7%, total assets rose by 33.8%, total liabilities rose by 29.9% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 17.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £269.98K to £371.73K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.