Active

PRACTICAL PARTICIPATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
05381958Copy
Copy
Registered office
30 Belle Vue Road, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 1JT
Incorporated
03/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£66.72K2023
-2.47%vs 2022

2022: £68.41K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, PRACTICAL PARTICIPATION LIMITED reported net assets of £66.72K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £68.41K in 2022 to £66.72K in 2023 (-2.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.72K2023
-2.47%from £68.41K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PRACTICAL PARTICIPATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£94.04K2021£66.72K2023
-29%vs 2021

-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-29%

£94.04K in 2021 to £66.72K in 2023

Every measure that changed in PRACTICAL PARTICIPATION LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRACTICAL PARTICIPATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£94.04K68.41K66.72K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

PRACTICAL PARTICIPATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRACTICAL PARTICIPATION LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PRACTICAL PARTICIPATION LIMITED reported net assets of £66.72K for 2023. That compares with £68.41K in 2022, a change of -2.47%.

PRACTICAL PARTICIPATION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PRACTICAL PARTICIPATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 29% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £94.04K to £66.72K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.