Active

PRAGMATIC HEALTH LTD Financials

Company number
12794310Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Vanguard Circle, Brooklands, Milton Keynes MK10 7JB
Incorporated
05/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.17K2025
-83.02%vs 2024

2024: £6.87K

Total Assets

£451.002025
-94.65%vs 2024

2024: £8.44K

Cash in Bank

£4.15K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£-716.002025
-145.72%vs 2024

2024: £1.57K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PRAGMATIC HEALTH LTD reported net assets of £1.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £451.00, cash in bank of £4.15K and total liabilities of £-716.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £8.44K in 2024 to £451.00 in 2025 (-94.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.17K2025
-83.02%from £6.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRAGMATIC HEALTH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
258.76%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-158.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
380.04%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
95.40%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRAGMATIC HEALTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£3.26K5.88K6.87K1.17K
Total Assets£4.35K–8.44K451.00
Cash in Bank£4.15K–––
Total Liabilities£1.09K–1.57K-716.00
Employees4444

PRAGMATIC HEALTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRAGMATIC HEALTH LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PRAGMATIC HEALTH LTD reported net assets of £1.17K for 2025. That compares with £6.87K in 2024, a change of -83.02%.

PRAGMATIC HEALTH LTD reported total assets of £451.00 for 2025. That compares with £8.44K in 2024, a change of -94.65%.

PRAGMATIC HEALTH LTD reported cash in bank of £4.15K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

PRAGMATIC HEALTH LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.