Active

PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13130160Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 14a Thames Gateway Park, Chequers Lane, Dagenham RM9 6FB
Incorporated
13/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£90.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £90.00

Total Assets

£3.30M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £3.30M

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £90.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.30M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2025 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£90.002025
No changefrom £90.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£90.002023£90.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.30M2023£3.30M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£90.0090.0090.0090.00
Total Assets£3.30M3.30M3.30M3.30M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3330

PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £90.00 for 2025. That compares with £90.00 in 2024.

What total assets did PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.30M for 2025. That compares with £3.30M in 2024.

How many people does PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Which years of PRD UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.