PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11314422CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 57 C Blackbird Road, Leicester LE4 0AJ
- Incorporated
- 17/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-85.27K
Total Assets
2024: £79.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £164.91K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD reported net assets of £-133.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.83K and total liabilities of £187.44K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-85.27K in 2024 to £-133.61K in 2025 (-56.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-42.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-66.6%
£161.00K in 2023 to £53.83K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -248.21%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 348.21%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.58K | 53.95K | -70.40K | -85.27K | -133.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 109.92K | – | 161.00K | 79.64K | 53.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 86.34K | – | 231.40K | 164.91K | 187.44K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD reported net assets of £-133.61K for 2025. That compares with £-85.27K in 2024, a change of -56.68%.
PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD reported total assets of £53.83K for 2025. That compares with £79.64K in 2024, a change of -32.41%.
PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD reported total liabilities of £187.44K for 2025. That compares with £164.91K in 2024, a change of 13.66%.
PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PRECISE TRADE ALUMINIUM LTD's total assets fell by 66.6%, total liabilities fell by 19% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 42.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £161.00K to £53.83K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.