Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PRECISION DIPPINGS MANUFACTURING LIMITED Financials

Company number
01631071Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lawrence Drive, Stover Trading Estate, Yate, Bristol BS37 5PG
Incorporated
26/04/1982

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
36 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.32M2023
7.07%vs 2022

2022: £1.23M

Cash in Bank

£964.88K2023
-21.58%vs 2022

2022: £1.23M

Employees

362023
+1vs 2022

2022: 35

In 2023, PRECISION DIPPINGS MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £964.88K. Reported headcount was 36 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £1.23M in 2022 to £964.88K in 2023 (-21.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.32M2023
7.07%from £1.23M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PRECISION DIPPINGS MANUFACTURING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£787.08K2021£1.32M2023
+67.7%vs 2021

+29.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£817.22K2021£964.88K2023
+18.1%vs 2021

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322021362023
+12.5%vs 2021+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+67.7%

£787.08K in 2021 to £1.32M in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for PRECISION DIPPINGS MANUFACTURING LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRECISION DIPPINGS MANUFACTURING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£787.08K1.23M1.32M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£817.22K1.23M964.88K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees323536

PRECISION DIPPINGS MANUFACTURING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRECISION DIPPINGS MANUFACTURING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PRECISION DIPPINGS MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M for 2023. That compares with £1.23M in 2022, a change of 7.07%.

PRECISION DIPPINGS MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £964.88K for 2023. That compares with £1.23M in 2022, a change of -21.58%.

PRECISION DIPPINGS MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported 36 employees in 2023, compared with 35 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PRECISION DIPPINGS MANUFACTURING LIMITED's net assets rose by 67.7%, cash in bank rose by 18.1% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 29.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £787.08K to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2021 to 36 in 2023 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.