Active

PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01665954Copy
Copy
Registered office
56 West Street, Shoreham-By-Sea, West Sussex BN43 5WG
Incorporated
21/09/1982

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£572.74K2026
1.81%vs 2025

2025: £562.58K

Total Assets

£842.25K2026
-5.10%vs 2025

2025: £887.51K

Cash in Bank

£486.41K2026
-12.67%vs 2025

2025: £556.98K

Total Liabilities

£230.84K2026
-17.40%vs 2025

2025: £279.46K

Employees

122026
+1vs 2025

2025: 11

In 2026, PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £572.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £842.25K, cash in bank of £486.41K and total liabilities of £230.84K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £556.98K in 2025 to £486.41K in 2026 (-12.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£572.74K2026
1.81%from £562.58K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£549.36K2024£572.74K2026
+4.3%vs 2024

+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£490.17K2024£486.41K2026
-0.8%vs 2024

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£830.49K2024£842.25K2026
+1.4%vs 2024

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£223.07K2024£230.84K2026
+3.5%vs 2024

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122024122026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4.3%

£549.36K in 2024 to £572.74K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-0.8%

£490.17K in 2024 to £486.41K in 2026

PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.41%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
210.72%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
57.75%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£461.08K487.34K549.36K562.58K572.74K
Total Assets£851.07K762.77K830.49K887.51K842.25K
Cash in Bank£383.49K366.60K490.17K556.98K486.41K
Total Liabilities£302.72K206.11K223.07K279.46K230.84K
Employees1213121112

PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £572.74K for 2026. That compares with £562.58K in 2025, a change of 1.81%.

PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £842.25K for 2026. That compares with £887.51K in 2025, a change of -5.10%.

PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £486.41K for 2026. That compares with £556.98K in 2025, a change of -12.67%.

PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2026, compared with 11 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, PRECISION METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.3%, cash in bank fell by 0.8%, total assets rose by 1.4% and total liabilities rose by 3.5%. Net assets compounded at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £549.36K to £572.74K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2024 to 12 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.