Active

PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD. Financials

Company number
SC270061Copy
Copy
Registered office
85 Main Street, Newmains, Wishaw ML2 9BG
Incorporated
30/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
107 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.36M2025
60.17%vs 2024

2024: £850.02K

Total Assets

£5.53M2025
38.13%vs 2024

2024: £4.00M

Cash in Bank

£323.94K2025
854.76%vs 2024

2024: £33.93K

Total Liabilities

£4.17M2025
32.19%vs 2024

2024: £3.15M

Employees

1072025
+15vs 2024

2024: 92

In 2025, PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD. reported net assets of £1.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.53M, cash in bank of £323.94K and total liabilities of £4.17M. Reported headcount was 107 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.00M in 2024 to £5.53M in 2025 (38.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.36M2025
60.17%from £850.02K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£675.41K2023£1.36M2025
+102%vs 2023

+42% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£8.77K2023£323.94K2025
+3596%vs 2023

+508% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.01M2023£5.53M2025
+10.3%vs 2023

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.88M2023£4.17M2025
+121%vs 2023

+48.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8620231072025
+24.4%vs 2023+21

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3596%

£8.77K in 2023 to £323.94K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD. rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
75.37%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.86%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£155.18K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£514.15K688.81K675.41K850.02K1.36M
Total Assets£5.70M5.30M5.01M4.00M5.53M
Cash in Bank£12.19K87.77K8.77K33.93K323.94K
Total Liabilities£2.52M2.98M1.88M3.15M4.17M
Employees44478692107

PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD. reported net assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £850.02K in 2024, a change of 60.17%.

PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD. reported total assets of £5.53M for 2025. That compares with £4.00M in 2024, a change of 38.13%.

PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD. reported cash in bank of £323.94K for 2025. That compares with £33.93K in 2024, a change of 854.76%.

PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD. reported 107 employees in 2025, compared with 92 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PRECISION WINDOWS & DOORS LTD.'s net assets rose by 102%, cash in bank rose by 3596%, total assets rose by 10.3% and total liabilities rose by 121%. Net assets compounded at 42% a year across the two years to 2025, from £675.41K to £1.36M. Reported headcount went from 86 in 2023 to 107 in 2025 (+21).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.