PREFERENCE TRUSTS AND WILLS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06040771CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2-6 Sedlescombe Road North, St. Leonards-On-Sea, East Sussex TN37 7DG
- Incorporated
- 03/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £572.00
Cash in Bank
2022: £716.00
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, PREFERENCE TRUSTS AND WILLS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.28K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.73K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £572.00 in 2022 to £3.28K in 2023 (474.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PREFERENCE TRUSTS AND WILLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+135% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-47.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+450%
£597.00 in 2021 to £3.28K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-72.4%
£6.26K in 2021 to £1.73K in 2023
PREFERENCE TRUSTS AND WILLS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PREFERENCE TRUSTS AND WILLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 597.00 | 572.00 | 3.28K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.26K | 716.00 | 1.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 |
PREFERENCE TRUSTS AND WILLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREFERENCE TRUSTS AND WILLS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
PREFERENCE TRUSTS AND WILLS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.28K for 2023. That compares with £572.00 in 2022, a change of 474.13%.
PREFERENCE TRUSTS AND WILLS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.73K for 2023. That compares with £716.00 in 2022, a change of 141.62%.
PREFERENCE TRUSTS AND WILLS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, PREFERENCE TRUSTS AND WILLS LIMITED's net assets rose by 450%, cash in bank fell by 72.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 135% a year across the two years to 2023, from £597.00 to £3.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.