Active

PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
07027060Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O KBDR, The Old Tannery Hensington Road, Woodstock, Oxon OX20 1JL
Incorporated
23/09/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£471.39K2025
10.54%vs 2024

2024: £426.44K

Total Assets

£745.64K2025
17.90%vs 2024

2024: £632.45K

Cash in Bank

£57.50K2025
-70.68%vs 2024

2024: £196.14K

Total Liabilities

£274.25K2025
33.12%vs 2024

2024: £206.01K

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £471.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £745.64K, cash in bank of £57.50K and total liabilities of £274.25K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £196.14K in 2024 to £57.50K in 2025 (-70.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£471.39K2025
10.54%from £426.44K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£380.72K2023£471.39K2025
+23.8%vs 2023

+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£89.02K2023£57.50K2025
-35.4%vs 2023

-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£535.81K2023£745.64K2025
+39.2%vs 2023

+18% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£155.09K2023£274.25K2025
+76.8%vs 2023

+33% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202372025
+40%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+76.8%

£155.09K in 2023 to £274.25K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-35.4%

£89.02K in 2023 to £57.50K in 2025

PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.22%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
36.78%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
20.97%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.71%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£114.84K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£333.43K345.87K380.72K426.44K471.39K
Total Assets£465.95K462.55K535.81K632.45K745.64K
Cash in Bank£66.31K113.90K89.02K196.14K57.50K
Total Liabilities£127.47K110.91K155.09K206.01K274.25K
Employees66587

PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £471.39K for 2025. That compares with £426.44K in 2024, a change of 10.54%.

What total assets did PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £745.64K for 2025. That compares with £632.45K in 2024, a change of 17.90%.

What cash in bank did PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £57.50K for 2025. That compares with £196.14K in 2024, a change of -70.68%.

How many people does PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED employ?

toggle

PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.8%, cash in bank fell by 35.4%, total assets rose by 39.2% and total liabilities rose by 76.8%. Net assets compounded at 11.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £380.72K to £471.39K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of PREFERRED BY NATURE UK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.