Active

PREMIER BEDS LTD Financials

Company number
03529694Copy
Copy
Registered office
268a Bradford Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6HT
Incorporated
18/03/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£80.32K2023
-71.80%vs 2022

2022: £284.78K

Cash in Bank

£4.76K2023
Decreasedvs 2021

2021: £44.23K

Employees

192023
0vs 2022

2022: 19

In 2023, PREMIER BEDS LTD reported net assets of £80.32K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.76K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £284.78K in 2022 to £80.32K in 2023 (-71.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£80.32K2023
-71.80%from £284.78K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PREMIER BEDS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£271.37K2021£80.32K2023
-70.4%vs 2021

-45.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£44.23K2021£4.76K2023
-89.2%vs 2021

-67.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2021 and 2023 only

Employees

182021192023
+5.6%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+5.6%

18 in 2021 to 19 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-89.2%

£44.23K in 2021 to £4.76K in 2023

PREMIER BEDS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PREMIER BEDS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£271.37K284.78K80.32K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£44.23K–4.76K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees181919

PREMIER BEDS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIER BEDS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PREMIER BEDS LTD reported net assets of £80.32K for 2023. That compares with £284.78K in 2022, a change of -71.80%.

PREMIER BEDS LTD reported cash in bank of £4.76K for 2023. That compares with £44.23K in 2021.

PREMIER BEDS LTD reported 19 employees in 2023, compared with 19 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PREMIER BEDS LTD's net assets fell by 70.4%, cash in bank fell by 89.2% and employee numbers rose by 5.6%. Net assets contracted at 45.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £271.37K to £80.32K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2021 to 19 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.