Active

PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
01090228Copy
Copy
Registered office
50 Woodgate, Leicester LE3 5GF
Incorporated
09/01/1973

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£27.99K2026
-57.89%vs 2025

2025: £66.48K

Total Assets

£110.52K2026
-47.16%vs 2025

2025: £209.16K

Cash in Bank

£1.64K2023
-98.17%vs 2022

2022: £89.56K

Total Liabilities

£82.53K2026
-42.16%vs 2025

2025: £142.69K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £27.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.52K, cash in bank of £1.64K and total liabilities of £82.53K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £209.16K in 2025 to £110.52K in 2026 (-47.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£27.99K2026
-57.89%from £66.48K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.33%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.67%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£100.86K37.94K121.13K66.48K27.99K
Total Assets£–––209.16K110.52K
Cash in Bank£3.84K89.56K1.64K––
Total Liabilities£–––142.69K82.53K
Employees45555

PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £27.99K for 2026. That compares with £66.48K in 2025, a change of -57.89%.

PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £110.52K for 2026. That compares with £209.16K in 2025, a change of -47.16%.

PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.64K for 2023. That compares with £89.56K in 2022, a change of -98.17%.

PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.