Active

PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD Financials

Company number
04319797Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 Rocktone Place, Southampton, Hampshire SO15 2EP
Incorporated
08/11/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£6.82K2026
-33.45%vs 2025

2025: £10.24K

Total Assets

£132.36K2026
67.00%vs 2025

2025: £79.26K

Total Liabilities

£125.54K2026
81.90%vs 2025

2025: £69.01K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD reported net assets of £6.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £132.36K and total liabilities of £125.54K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £69.01K in 2025 to £125.54K in 2026 (81.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.82K2026
-33.45%from £10.24K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.13K2024£6.82K2026
-57.7%vs 2024

-35% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£74.10K2024£132.36K2026
+78.6%vs 2024

+33.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.97K2024£125.54K2026
+117%vs 2024

+47.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+117%

£57.97K in 2024 to £125.54K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-57.7%

£16.13K in 2024 to £6.82K in 2026

PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.15%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
94.85%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£10.10K16.99K16.13K10.24K6.82K
Total Assets£180.68K97.12K74.10K79.26K132.36K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£170.58K80.13K57.97K69.01K125.54K
Employees44444

PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD reported net assets of £6.82K for 2026. That compares with £10.24K in 2025, a change of -33.45%.

PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD reported total assets of £132.36K for 2026. That compares with £79.26K in 2025, a change of 67.00%.

PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD reported total liabilities of £125.54K for 2026. That compares with £69.01K in 2025, a change of 81.90%.

PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, PREMIER CARRIAGE WEDDING CARS LTD's net assets fell by 57.7%, total assets rose by 78.6%, total liabilities rose by 117% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 35% a year across the two years to 2026, from £16.13K to £6.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.