PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04693934CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4a Park Road Industrial Estate, Rhosymedre, Wrexham LL14 3AX
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.66K
Total Assets
2024: £65.71K
Total Liabilities
2024: £62.05K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.59K and total liabilities of £49.36K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £65.71K in 2024 to £50.59K in 2025 (-23.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-19.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-43.7%
£87.72K in 2023 to £49.36K in 2025
PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.44%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.79K | -10.94K | -9.31K | 3.66K | 1.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 132.90K | 82.96K | 78.41K | 65.71K | 50.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 119.11K | 93.90K | 87.72K | 62.05K | 49.36K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23K for 2025. That compares with £3.66K in 2024, a change of -66.29%.
PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED reported total assets of £50.59K for 2025. That compares with £65.71K in 2024, a change of -23.00%.
PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £49.36K for 2025. That compares with £62.05K in 2024, a change of -20.45%.
PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PREMIER CARS (LLANGOLLEN & CHIRK) LIMITED's total assets fell by 35.5%, total liabilities fell by 43.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 19.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.41K to £50.59K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.