PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05660873Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 22 Meon Vale Business Park, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8QR
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 49 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.84M
Total Assets
2023: £5.84M
Cash in Bank
2023: £9.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 49
In 2024, PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD reported net assets of £5.84M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.84M, cash in bank of £9.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 49 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £5.84M in 2023 to £5.84M in 2024 (-0.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-21%
£7.38M in 2022 to £5.84M in 2024
Every measure that changed in PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.87M | 7.38M | 5.84M | 5.84M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.87M | 7.38M | 5.84M | 5.84M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 46 | 49 | 49 | 49 |
PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD report in 2024?
PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD reported net assets of £5.84M for 2024. That compares with £5.84M in 2023, a change of -0.14%.
What total assets did PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD report in 2024?
PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD reported total assets of £5.84M for 2024. That compares with £5.84M in 2023, a change of -0.14%.
What cash in bank did PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD report in 2024?
PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £9.00 for 2024. That compares with £9.00 in 2023.
How many people does PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD employ?
PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD reported 49 employees in 2024, compared with 49 in 2023.
How have PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD's net assets fell by 21%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 21% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £7.38M to £5.84M. Reported headcount went from 49 in 2022 to 49 in 2024.
Which years of PREMIER EUROPEAN GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.