PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06328322Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Premier Forest Products West Way Road, Alexandra Dock, Newport NP20 2PQ
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £422.39K
Total Assets
2024: £272.39K
Cash in Bank
2024: £367.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £200.00K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £421.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £272.03K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £200.20K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £422.39K in 2024 to £421.83K in 2025 (-0.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-44.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. Cash in bank was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 155.07%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 696.93K | 453.33K | 422.39K | 422.39K | 421.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 391.33K | 747.41K | 716.47K | 272.39K | 272.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 49.32K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 367.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 199.97K | 799.65K | 644.08K | 200.00K | 200.20K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £421.83K for 2025. That compares with £422.39K in 2024, a change of -0.13%.
What total assets did PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £272.03K for 2025. That compares with £272.39K in 2024, a change of -0.13%.
What cash in bank did PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £367.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED employ?
PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.1%, total assets fell by 62%, total liabilities fell by 68.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £422.39K to £421.83K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of PREMIER FOREST GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.